流動版 列印

「绿绿赏」手机应用程式私隐政策

Privacy Policy

The protection of privacy in relation to personal data is the concern of every member of staff in the Environmental Protection Department (EPD). We respect personal data and are committed to fully implementing and complying with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

  1. The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (including its servants and agents) ("the Government") will record visits to the "GREEN$ Mobile App" ("the app") without collecting any personal identifiable information from users. Such general statistics are collected to compile statistical reports and diagnose problems with, or concerning, computer systems to help improve the app.
  2. To sign up as member of “GREEN$ Electronic Participation Incentive Scheme” (GREEN$ ePIS) via GREEN$ Mobile App, you are required to provide personal data to the app such as mobile phone number (compulsory) for receiving Short Message Service (SMS) for registration and other personal information such as name, e-mail address, district, address, building, occupation, birthday, gender on a voluntary basis. The information collected is to compile statistical reports.
  3. Unless permitted or required by law, the Government will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent. All personal data you provide to the Government via the app are secured, and access to them is restricted to authorized personnel only.
  4. The app supports sharing of information via third party service providers ("Share" function). If you use the "Share" function, please refer to the privacy policy of corresponding service providers.

 

私隱政策

保障個人資料私隱權,是環境保護署各人的關注事項。我們尊重個人資料私隱權,並承諾會全面落實和遵守保障資料原則,以及《個人資料(私隱)條例》的有關條文。

  1. 香港特別行政區政府(包括其僱員及代理人)(下稱「政府」)會記錄用戶使用「綠綠賞手機應用程式」(下稱「該應用程式」)的次數,但並不會收集任何足以辨識用戶身份的資料。所收集的瀏覽次數記錄只會用於製作統計報告及調查電腦系統問題,以助政府改善該應用程式。
  2. 市民如果希望通過「該應用程式」登記成為《綠綠賞(電子)積分計劃》用戶,市民必須提供智能手機號碼收取短訊(SMS)登記成為用戶,以及其他自願提供的資料例如姓名、電郵地址、居住地區、住址、大廈種類、職業、生日及性別。收集的資料只會用於製作統計報告。
  3. 除非法律許可或有所規定,政府不會在未得到你的同意下透露你的個人資料予第三者。本署會將你於「該應用程式」提供的個人資料保密,只有獲得授權的人士才可查閱。
  4. 該應用程式支援透過第三者服務供應商的「分享」資料功能。若你使用該「分享」功能,請參閱個別服務供應商的私隱政策。

 

私隐政策

保障个人资料私隐权,是环境保护署各人的关注事项。我们尊重个人资料私隐权,并承诺会全面落实和遵守保障资料原则,以及《个人资料(私隐)条例》的有关条文。

  1. 香港特别行政区政府(包括其雇员及代理人)(下称「政府」)会记录用户使用「绿绿赏手机应用程式」(下称「该应用程式」)的次数,但并不会收集任何足以辨识用户身份的数据。所收集的浏览次数记录只会用于制作统计报告及调查计算机系统问题,以助政府改善该应用程序。
  2. 市民如果希望通过「该应用程式」登记成为《绿绿赏(电子)积分计划》用户,市民必须提供智能手机号码收取短讯(SMS)登记成为用户,以及其他自愿提供的数据例如姓名、电邮地址、居住地区、住址、大厦种类、职业、生日及性别。收集的资料只会用于制作统计报告。
  3. 除非法律许可或有所规定,政府不会在未得到你的同意下透露你的个人资料予第三者。本署会将你于「该应用程式」提供的个人资料保密,只有获得授权的人士才可查阅。
  4. 该应用程式支持透过第三者服务供货商的「分享」数据功能。若你使用该「分享」功能,请参阅个别服务供货商的私隐政策。